Skip to main content
Latex rubber LA — Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company

Latex rubber LA

by Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company — verified Vietnamese manufacturer

Place of Origin Vietnam
Brand Name Phuoc Thanh
Application Latex rubber LA is made thanks to a centrifugal plate machine
Minimum Order (MOQ) Contact
Main Market Nationwide

Product & Service Details

LATEX RUBBER LA

 

1. Product introduction:

- Latex rubber LA is made thanks to a centrifugal plate machine, it is water separated to get the condensed rubber content, the discharged serum can be used as skimbock.

- Centrifugal rubber has two types: LA (Low ammonia) and HA (High ammonia).

- The technical standards for centrifugal latex that have been specified in the production process must ensure these criteria are: VFA values ​​(Volatile fatty acids), KOH, MST (Mechanical stability), alkalinity (NH3), TSC (Total solids content), DRC (Dry rubber content), etc.

 

 

2. Application:

- Currently centrifugal rubber is widely used in engineering as well as daily life.

- Because rubber itself is a liquid containing dispersed rubber particles, it is very convenient to produce products such as mattresses, gloves (Medical, technical), glue, balloons, etc.

 

For further information please feel free to contact Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company!

Other Products from Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company

Sourcing FAQ

What is Latex rubber LA?
Latex rubber LA is a product offered by Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company, a verified Vietnamese manufacturer based in Binh Phuoc. Contact the supplier directly for specifications, pricing, and trade inquiries.
Where is Latex rubber LA made?
Latex rubber LA is made in Vietnam. Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company supplies this product to international buyers and FDI enterprises sourcing from Vietnam.
How can I contact Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company about Latex rubber LA?
You can contact Phuoc Thanh Rubber Joint Stock Company directly via the contact details on this page (phone +0651 39901548), or through their full company profile on Yellow Pages Vietnam. Bilingual (English / Vietnamese) inquiries are welcome.
What is the minimum order quantity for Latex rubber LA?
The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Latex rubber LA is Contact. Contact the supplier to confirm current terms, lead time, and availability.
Run a business in Vietnam?

Get found by international buyers — list your business free in 2 minutes.

Questions? Email contact@yellowpages.com.vn

List My Business — Free

BROWSE CATEGORIES A–Z | INDUSTRY DIRECTORY
Browse categories starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Categories divider

YELLOW PAGES VIETNAM — Trusted B2B Directory since 2010
(Operated by Viet Business Information And Technology Joint Stock Company)
Content Manager: Phung Thi Tuyet Mai
HCMC Branch Office: 4th Floor, Bach Viet Building, 65 Tran Quoc Hoan Street, Tan Son Nhat Ward, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Hanoi Head Office: Vinafood1 Building, 94 Luong Yen Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City, Vietnam
Tax Registration: No. 222B, Giap Bat Street, Hoang Mai Ward, Hanoi City, Vietnam
Business Reg. & Tax ID: 0104478506 - Issued by Hanoi Department of Planning & Investment
Hotline: (+84) 914 261 828 (Zalo / WhatsApp / Skype / Line)
Tel: +84.24.3636.9512 (ext 312) - Email: contact@yellowpages.com.vn
© 2010–2026 Yellow Pages Vietnam. All rights reserved.
Call: +0651 39901548
Send email